Track: West Valley vs Perris

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 West Valley (SS)                  1:02.21 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 West Valley (SS)                    51.94 
  2 West Valley (SS) 'B'                52.57 

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 West Valley (SS)                    57.56 

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 West Valley (SS)                    47.24 
  2 West Valley (SS) 'B'                56.11 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Spelveda, Christian             9 West Valley (SS)                  6:00.42  1 
  2 Chavez, Robert                 11 West Valley (SS)                  6:49.42  1 
  3 Suarez, Jose                   11 West Valley (SS)                  6:51.17  1 
  4 Dubon, Thomas                  11 West Valley (SS)                  7:26.74  1 
  5 Cazares Estrada, Fernando      11 West Valley (SS)                  7:56.88  1 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Blakley, Haley                 11 West Valley (SS)                  7:02.49  1 
  2 Bastida, Frida                  9 West Valley (SS)                  7:18.25  1 
  3 Vasquez, Paola                 10 Perris (SS)                       7:31.15  1 
  4 Estrada, Mireya                 9 Perris (SS)                       7:58.97  1 
  5 Ramos-Gonzalez, Citlalli       11 Perris (SS)                       7:59.54  1 
  6 Lopez, Josie                   11 Perris (SS)                       8:10.07  1 
  7 Araujo, Gissell                12 Perris (SS)                       8:22.52  1 
  8 Marquez, Samira                12 West Valley (SS)                  8:58.67  1 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Divine              10 Perris (SS)                       5:21.34  1 
  2 Esquivel, Nathan               11 West Valley (SS)                  5:21.67  1 
  3 Ramos, Hector                  12 Perris (SS)                       5:34.02  1 
  4 Felix, Brihin                   9 Perris (SS)                       5:52.25  1 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Benford, Brooke                10 West Valley (SS)                    18.60  1 
  2 Ramos, Sienna                  11 West Valley (SS)                    20.16  1 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Berry, Mahala                  12 Perris (SS)                         20.97  1 
  2 Rodriguez, Hannah               9 West Valley (SS)                    23.07  1 

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Louie                 9 West Valley (SS)                    20.64  2 
  2 Bradshaw, Eldon                 9 West Valley (SS)                    20.67  2 
  3 Aguayo, Aragon                  9 West Valley (SS)                    23.62  2 

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Culpepper, Kaleb               10 West Valley (SS)                    19.89  1 
  2 Black, Makaio                  10 West Valley (SS)                    20.64  1 
  3 Dennis, Jaylyn                 11 West Valley (SS)                    20.67  1 

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Riffey, Kathryn                 9 West Valley (SS)                  1:17.73  1 
  2 Swick, Jessica                 10 West Valley (SS)                  1:22.77  1 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Hutton, Nathan                  9 West Valley (SS)                  1:05.00  1 
  2 Cazares Estrada, Fernando      11 West Valley (SS)                  1:25.99  1 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Tatum, Anyk                    11 West Valley (SS)                  1:07.83  1 
  2 Cagle, Sara                     9 West Valley (SS)                  1:10.90  1 
  3 Padilla Castro, Rayza          11 West Valley (SS)                  1:13.37  1 
  4 Ramos-Gonzalez, Citlalli       11 Perris (SS)                       1:14.98  1 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Benford, Bryant                10 West Valley (SS)                    56.38  1 
  2 Avila, Joshua                  12 Perris (SS)                         57.45  1 
  3 Mahan, Jerry                   10 West Valley (SS)                    58.71  1 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Balodimas, Victoria             9 West Valley (SS)                    16.08  1 
  2 Swick, Vanessa                 11 West Valley (SS)                    16.21  1 
  3 Ramos, Sienna                  11 West Valley (SS)                    16.28  1 
  4 Rodriguez, Breanna             11 West Valley (SS)                    18.95  1 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Devon                  9 Perris (SS)                         12.80  1 
  2 Green, Omarion                 12 West Valley (SS)                    12.86  1 
  3 Trujillo, Cesar                 9 West Valley (SS)                    12.93  2 
  4 Nieves, Jose                   12 West Valley (SS)                    12.99  1 
  5 Ruiz, Diego                    11 West Valley (SS)                    13.33  1 
  6 Scott, Caleb                    9 Perris (SS)                         13.63  1 
  7 Sanchez, Aryan                 11 West Valley (SS)                    14.09  1 
  8 Gonzalez, Hugo                  9 Perris (SS)                         14.11  2 
  9 Fernandez, Khris                9 Perris (SS)                         14.37  2 
 10 Aguayo, Aragon                  9 West Valley (SS)                    14.76  1 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Hannah               9 West Valley (SS)                    14.00  1 
  2 Williams, Diajha                9 West Valley (SS)                    14.97  1 
  3 Jones, Lyric                   10 West Valley (SS)                    15.43  1 
  4 Ledbetter, Vanessa             11 West Valley (SS)                    16.35  1 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Young, Marcus                  12 West Valley (SS)                    11.79  1 
  2 Iv, Alfred Jones               12 West Valley (SS)                    12.35  1 
  3 mariano, jelani                11 Perris (SS)                         12.71  1 
  4 Black, Malachi                  9 West Valley (SS)                    12.76  2 
  5 Valencia, andrew               10 West Valley (SS)                    12.86  1 
  6 Telleria, Jordon               12 Perris (SS)                         13.89  1 
  7 mier, diego                    10 Perris (SS)                         14.03  1 
  8 Valencia, Christopher          12 West Valley (SS)                    14.07  2 
  9 Culpepper, Kaleb               10 West Valley (SS)                    14.08  1 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Bastida, Pilar                  9 West Valley (SS)                  3:59.56  1 

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Arden, Tristan                  9 West Valley (SS)                  2:30.74  1 
  2 Chavez, Robert                 11 West Valley (SS)                  2:48.44  1 
  3 Dubon, Thomas                  11 West Valley (SS)                  3:07.68  1 
  4 Bradshaw, Eldon                 9 West Valley (SS)                  4:02.59  1 

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Blakley, Haley                 11 West Valley (SS)                  3:18.32  1 
  2 Bastida, Frida                  9 West Valley (SS)                  3:26.26  1 
  3 Reyes, Alondra                 11 Perris (SS)                       3:32.25  1 
  4 Estrada, Mireya                 9 Perris (SS)                       3:43.09  1 
  5 Ramos-Gonzalez, Citlalli       11 Perris (SS)                       3:52.12  1 
  6 Araujo, Gissell                12 Perris (SS)                       4:02.48  1 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Esquivel, Nathan               11 West Valley (SS)                  2:11.85  1 
  2 Hernandez, Divine              10 Perris (SS)                       2:20.58  1 
  3 Spelveda, Christian             9 West Valley (SS)                  2:32.59  1 
  4 Mahan, Jerry                   10 West Valley (SS)                  3:17.71  1 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Benford, Brooke                10 West Valley (SS)                  1:03.45  1 
  2 Ramos, Sienna                  11 West Valley (SS)                  1:14.52  1 
  3 Pena, Gabriela                 10 West Valley (SS)                  1:23.57  1 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Berry, Mahala                  12 Perris (SS)                         56.07  1 
  2 Padilla Castro, Rayza          11 West Valley (SS)                  1:00.79  1 

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Aguayo, Aragon                  9 West Valley (SS)                    56.76  1 
  2 Ruiz, Diego                    11 West Valley (SS)                    59.23  1 
  3 Turner, Matthew                 9 West Valley (SS)                  1:04.32  1 
  4 Figueroa, Louie                 9 West Valley (SS)                  1:04.82  1 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Iv, Alfred Jones               12 West Valley (SS)                    47.20  1 
  2 virgen, ely                    12 Perris (SS)                         49.22  1 
  3 Black, Makaio                  10 West Valley (SS)                    51.82  1 
  4 Valencia, Christopher          12 West Valley (SS)                  1:00.83  1 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Isabella             11 West Valley (SS)                    30.43  1 
  2 Riffey, Kathryn                 9 West Valley (SS)                    33.25  1 
  3 Balodimas, Victoria             9 West Valley (SS)                    33.81  1 
  4 Swick, Vanessa                 11 West Valley (SS)                    34.13  1 
  5 Swick, Jessica                 10 West Valley (SS)                    34.48  1 
  6 Rodriguez, Breanna             11 West Valley (SS)                    42.83  1 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Hugo                  9 Perris (SS)                         25.97  2 
  2 Nieves, Jose                   12 West Valley (SS)                    26.45  1 
  3 Jackson, Devon                  9 Perris (SS)                         26.61  1 
  4 Scott, Caleb                    9 Perris (SS)                         27.26  1 
  5 Vallejo, Julian                 9 West Valley (SS)                    28.64  1 
  6 Fernandez, Khris                9 Perris (SS)                         30.25  2 
  7 Davis, Dekari                   9 West Valley (SS)                    31.27  1 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Hannah               9 West Valley (SS)                    29.13  1 
  2 Tatum, Anyk                    11 West Valley (SS)                    29.94  1 
  3 Cagle, Sara                     9 West Valley (SS)                    30.45  1 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Young, Marcus                  12 West Valley (SS)                    22.77  1 
  2 mariano, jelani                11 Perris (SS)                         24.89  1 
  3 Martinez, Roy                  11 West Valley (SS)                    28.27  2 
  4 Mahan, Jerry                   10 West Valley (SS)                    28.73  2 
  5 Pena, Carlos                   12 West Valley (SS)                    29.62  2 
  6 Osuna, Jahy                    12 West Valley (SS)                    33.07  2 

Event 34  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Bastida, Frida                  9 West Valley (SS)                 16:57.87  1 
  2 Acevedo, Alexandria            12 Perris (SS)                      17:12.55  1 
  3 Vasquez, Paola                 10 Perris (SS)                      17:39.80  1 
  4 Lopez, Josie                   11 Perris (SS)                      18:16.12  1 

Event 35  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Anthony                 9 West Valley (SS)                 14:13.34  1 

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Esquivel, Nathan               11 West Valley (SS)                 11:26.53  1 
  2 Ramos, Hector                  12 Perris (SS)                      11:28.51  1 
  3 Estrada, Noah                  11 Perris (SS)                      12:18.63  1 

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 West Valley (SS)                  6:07.47 

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 West Valley (SS)                  4:30.85 

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 West Valley (SS)                  5:00.90 

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 Perris (SS)                       3:54.40 
  2 West Valley (SS) 'B'              3:57.97 

Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================

Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================

Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Hamiester, Jaylee              12 West Valley (SS)                 14-02.00         4.31m  1 
  2 Turner, Kaitlyn                11 West Valley (SS)                 13-08.00         4.16m  1 
  3 Berry, Mahala                  12 Perris (SS)                      13-05.00         4.08m  1 

Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Iv, Alfred Jones               12 West Valley (SS)                 18-08.00         5.68m  1 
  2 virgen, ely                    12 Perris (SS)                      17-09.00         5.41m  1 
  3 Black, Malachi                  9 West Valley (SS)                 16-06.00         5.02m  1 
  4 Coronado, Irving               12 Perris (SS)                      14-10.00         4.52m  1 

Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Berry, Mahala                  12 Perris (SS)                      28-02.00         8.58m  1 

Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Telleria, Jordon               12 Perris (SS)                      37-01.00        11.30m  1 
  2 virgen, ely                    12 Perris (SS)                      32-04.00         9.85m  1 
  3 Black, Makaio                  10 West Valley (SS)                 32-01.00         9.77m  1 
  4 Coronado, Irving               12 Perris (SS)                      30-01.00         9.16m  1 

Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Padilla Castro, Rayza          11 West Valley (SS)                  3-02.00         0.96m  1 

Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Coronado, Irving               12 Perris (SS)                       4-02.00         1.27m  1 
  1 mariano, jelani                11 Perris (SS)                       4-02.00         1.27m  1 

Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Grant, Amirrah                 12 West Valley (SS)                 17-09.00         5.41m  1 

Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, David                 9 West Valley (SS)                 27-10.00         8.48m  1 
  2 Ledbetter, Jabari               9 West Valley (SS)                 25-03.00         7.69m  1 

Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Connie              12 West Valley (SS)                 26-01.00         7.95m  1 
  2 Hamiester, Jaylee              12 West Valley (SS)                 24-10.00         7.56m  1 
  3 Ledbetter, Vanessa             11 West Valley (SS)                 20-00.50         6.10m  1 

Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 rath, paul                     10 Perris (SS)                      38-06.00        11.73m  1 
  2 Martinez, Brayan               11 Perris (SS)                      38-04.00        11.68m  1 
  3 Jones, Aaron                   12 West Valley (SS)                 37-09.00        11.50m  1 
  4 Bonilla, Romario               10 Perris (SS)                      34-10.50        10.62m  1 
  5 Osuna, Jahy                    12 West Valley (SS)                 34-03.00        10.43m  1 
  6 Negron, Gabriel                12 West Valley (SS)                 34-02.00        10.41m  1 
  7 Pena, Carlos                   12 West Valley (SS)                 34-00.50        10.37m  1 
  8 Ferguson, Charles              10 Perris (SS)                      32-06.00         9.90m  1 
  9 mier, diego                    10 Perris (SS)                      31-09.00         9.67m  1 
 10 Ramirez, Roberto               11 West Valley (SS)                 30-10.25         9.40m  1 
 11 Mateo, Antonio                 12 West Valley (SS)                 25-09.00         7.84m  1 

Event 61  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Grant, Amirrah                 12 West Valley (SS)                 33-06.00        10.21m  1 

Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, David                 9 West Valley (SS)                 72-11.00        22.22m  1 
  2 Ledbetter, Jabari               9 West Valley (SS)                 61-09.00        18.82m  1 

Event 63  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Connie              12 West Valley (SS)                 48-07.00        14.80m  1 
  2 Ledbetter, Vanessa             11 West Valley (SS)                 47-08.00        14.52m  1 

Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 rath, paul                     10 Perris (SS)                     100-01.00        30.50m  1 
  2 Ramirez, Roberto               11 West Valley (SS)                 98-02.00        29.92m  1 
  3 Negron, Gabriel                12 West Valley (SS)                 88-05.00        26.94m  1 
  4 Ferguson, Charles              10 Perris (SS)                      88-01.00        26.84m  1 
  5 Martinez, Ruben                11 Perris (SS)                      81-08.00        24.89m  1 
  6 Osuna, Jahy                    12 West Valley (SS)                 79-09.00        24.30m  1 
  7 Bonilla, Romario               10 Perris (SS)                      79-05.00        24.20m  1 
  8 mier, diego                    10 Perris (SS)                      75-07.00        23.03m  1 
  9 Mateo, Antonio                 12 West Valley (SS)                 58-10.00        17.93m  1 
 10 Sotelo, Isaiah                 12 Perris (SS)                      56-00.00        17.06m  1 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.